Casa Recanto Do Sol
The 1-bedroom Casa Recanto Do Sol Caraguatatuba offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Flecheiras Beach, situated 2.7 km away.
Guests will find the Mário Covas Theater about 15 minutes by car from this holiday home, and the Indaia Beach is nearly 10 minutes away by car. Positioned 7 km from the Church of Saint Anthony, the 1-bathroom villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Offering Italian dishes, Parodi Pizza Bar is within reach of Casa Recanto Do Sol.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Recanto Do Sol?
Guests of Casa Recanto Do Sol can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Recanto Do Sol can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Recanto Do Sol can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Parodi Pizza Bar (about a 25-minute walk away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their petss. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Recanto Do Sol?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Caraguatatuba include Indaia Beach and Praia das Flecheiras, which are situated 3 and 2.7 km from Casa Recanto Do Sol respectively. Additionally, Mario Covas Theater (6 km) is also recommended for a visit.